Calendar

<< March

April

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1

 
210:00
CTiOB UNITED LENT COURSE Baldwyns Park Baptist Church
310:00
Holy Communion CW
19:30
PCC - Hall Committee Room
419:00
CTiOB UNITED LENT COURSE URC Hurst Road
20:00
Extension Committee meeting at 36 Salisbury Road
20:00
Bellringing practice by arrangement
518:45
Choir Practice
6

700:00
FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW with Laying on of hands
11:30
ANNUAL PAROCHIAL CHURCH MEETING
8

910:00
CTiOB UNITED LENT COURSE Baldwyns Park Baptist Church
1010:00
Holy Communion CW
1119:00
CTiOB UNITED LENT COURSE URC Hurst Road
20:00
Bellringing practice by arrangement
1218:45
Choir Practice
13

1400:00
PALM SUNDAY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW
15:30
Messy Church - Church Hall
1519:30
Compline
1619:30
Compline
1710:00
Holy Communion CW
19:30
Compline
1800:00
MAUNDY THURSDAY
19:30
Agape Meal at St Barnabas followed by Holy Communion
20:00
Bellringing practice by arrangement
1900:00
GOOD FRIDAY
10:30
Good Friday Service
12:00
CTiOB Stations of the Cross St James BLENDON
18:45
Choir Practice
2010:00
Decorating the Church for Easter
2100:00
EASTER DAY
05:45
Sunrise Service St James, NORTH CRAY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW
12:30
Baptism
22

23

2410:00
Holy Communion CW
2514:30
Mothers' Union Harold Porter Hall St Barnabas
20:00
Bellringing practice by arrangement
2614:00
Wedding Blessing
18:45
Choir Practice
2709:30
Mothers' Union Bennet Memorial School Tunbridge Well TN4 9SH
18:00
Rev Gary Best collated as Vicar of St Mary's Shortlands
2800:00
SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Family Service
29

30

110:30
Holy Communion St John's
15:00
House Group 6 Clarendon Mews
 
210:30
Standing Committee 43 Wansunt Road
20:00
Bellringing practice by arrangement
 
318:45
Choir Practice
 
415:30
Wedding
 
500:00
THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW with prayer for Healing and Wholeness
 

<< March