Calendar

<< May 2017

June 2017

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2914:00
Wedding of Nick Sinyard and Jodi Dalby
 
3019:30
PCC meeting in church
 
3110:00
Holy Communion CW
15:00
House group meets at 6 Clarendon Mews
19:30
Wedding Rehearsal
 
116:15
Wedding Blessing
19:15
Wedding rehearsal
20:00
Bellringing Practice
 
2

310:00
Church open
10:30
Churches Together Pentecost Walk of Witness
11:00
Burial of Ashes
13:00
Wedding of Sam Perfect and Kelly Wood
14:30
Wedding of Jessica Smith and Paul Morgan
400:00
PENTECOST
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion for wholeness and healing
14:00
Baptism of Poppy Willcox
511:00
Funeral of the late Philip Topley
6

710:00
Holy Communion BCP followed by refreshments
13:30
Old Bexley Year 4 Pentecost Service
15:00
House group meets at 6 Clarendon Mews
20:00
Messy Church Meeting
820:00
Bellringing Practice
918:45
Choir Practice
1008:30
Bexley Team Ministry Pilgrimage to St Alban's Cathedral
1100:00
TRINITY SUNDAY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Sung Holy Communion CW followed by Friends of St Mary's AGM
15:00
Messy Church in the Hall
18:00
Choral Evensong at St John's MUSIC FESTIVAL BEGINS
12

1319:30
PILGRIM 8 begins at St John's
20:00
Viva Acappella St John Fisher RC
1410:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refeshments
13:15
PILGRIM 8 begins at St Mary's
15:00
House group at 6 Clarendon Mews
18:30
Wedding Rehearsal
1518:00
Wedding Rehearsal
19:00
Songs for a Summer Evening St James North Cray
20:00
Bellringing Practice
1615:00
Wedding of Mark Hogsden and Carol Ford
18:45
Choir Practice
1714:00
Wedding of Stephanie Charlesworth and Gregory Leyden
19:30
Bexley Phoenix Choir St James the Great
1800:00
1st SUNDAY after TRINITY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW with baptism of Mabel Parnell
18:30
Taize Service
18:30
Show Boat to Spamalot 'The Songs of Broadway' St Barnabas
19

2019:30
PILGRIM 8 at St John's
2110:00
Holy Communion CW
13:15
PILGRIM 8 at St Mary's
15:00
House Group at 6 Clarendon Mews
2220:00
Bellringing Practice
2318:45
Choir practice
2410:00
Church open
14:30
Friends Garden Party at 19 Fairlawn Avenue
17:00
Trial by Jury (from scratch) Albany Park Baptist Church
2500:00
SECOND SUNDAY after TRINITY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Family Worship with baptism of Jacob Wyke
14:00
Baptism of Aurelia Fairlie
15:00
Sunday Afternoon with Strings Bexley URC
15:30
Holy Communion CW
26

2710:30
Standing Committee at the Vicarage
19:30
PILGRIM 8 at St John's
2810:00
Holy Communion CW
13:15
PILGRIM 8 at St Mary's
19:30
With Love Albany Park Baptist Church
2914:30
Mother's Union meeting at Harold Porter Hall
19:30
Deanery Synod Meeting venue tbc
3018:45
Choir practice
110:00
Open Church and cemetery planting
17:00
Saturday Church at St John's
19:30
Bexley Music Festival Concert at St Mary's
 
200:00
3rd SUNDAY AFTER TRINITY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Sung Holy Communion CW visiting preacher from Leprosy Missio
14:00
Baptism of Jaxson Sharpe
17:00
Songs of Praise Old Bexley School
 

<< May 2017