Calendar

<< February 2018

March 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
26

 
2710:00
Lent Group at Baldwyn's Park Baptist Church
19:30
PCC Meeting in the Hall Committee Room
 
2810:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
20:00
Messy Church Meeting
 
119:30
Lent Group at the URC
20:00
Extension Committee Meeting at 36 Salisbury Road
 
209:00
Meditation at St John's Bexley
10:30
Women's World Day of Prayer Service at Bexley URC
18:45
Choir Practice
310:00
Open Church
17:30
Saturday Church at St John's Bexley
18:30
Induction of Revd. Ian Smith at St James' Blendon
400:00
3rd SUNDAY OF LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW for Wholeness and Healing
14:00
Baptism of Noah and Lily Bucksey
5

610:00
Lent Group at Baldwyn's Park Baptist Church
710:00
Holy Communion CW
819:30
Lent Group at URC Bexley
910:00
Meditation at St John's Bexley
14:00
Church tour for Royal Park School
18:45
Choir Practice
1010:00
Open Church
1100:00
MOTHERING SUNDAY led by Revd. Gary Best
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
15:00
Messy Mothering Sunday in the hall
12

1310:00
Lent Group at Baldwyn's Park Baptist Church
1410:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
1519:30
Lent Group at URC Bexley
20:00
Extension Commitee meeting at 36 Salisbury Road
1609:00
Meditation at St John's Bexley
18:45
Choir Practice
1710:00
Open Church
1800:00
3rd SUNDAY OF LENT visiting preacher Pauline Mace
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW followed by special birthday celebration
12:00
Team Ministry Lunch at the King's Head
14:00
Baptism of Teddy James Burrell
19

2010:00
Lent Group at Baldwyn's Park Baptist Church
10:30
Standing Committee Meeting at the vicarage
2110:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
2218:00
Reception of the late Edith Lightfoot into church
19:30
Lent Group at URC Bexley
20:00
Extension Committee Meeting at 36 Salisbury Road
2314:00
Funeral of the late Edith Lightfoot
18:45
Choir Practice
2410:00
Open Church
2500:00
PALM SUNDAY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Family Worship with Holy Communion
15:30
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
2600:00
HOLY WEEK
20:00
Compline at St John's
2712:00
Funeral of the late Yvonne Manning
20:00
Compline at St John's
2810:00
Holy Communion CW
13:30
Year 3, Old Bexley School Easter service
20:00
Compline at St John's
20:00
Messy Church Meeting
2914:30
Mother's Union Meeting in the Harold Porter Hall
19:00
Maundy Thursday Agape meal & Eucharist in St Mary's Hall
3000:00
GOOD FRIDAY
10:00
Good Friday Liturgy at St Mary's
12:00
Stations of the Cross at St James's North Cray
3110:00
Open Church
100:00
EASTER SUNDAY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Sung Holy Communion CW followed by refeshments in the hall
11:00
Bring and share party in the hall to say farewell to Alison
14:00
Baptism of Florence and Elsie Kirk
 

<< February 2018