Calendar

<< January 2018

February 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29

 
30

 
3110:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
15:00
House group meets at 6 Clarendon Mews
19:30
Bible for Everyone Group at St John's
20:00
Messy Church Meeting
 
119:30
Churches Together in Old Bexley Cttee Mtg in St John's Hall
 
218:45
Choir Practice
310:00
Church Open
17:00
Saturday Church at St John's
400:00
2nd SUNDAY BEFORE LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW for wholeness & healing
14:00
Baptism of Harry Sam Dixon
5

6

710:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
15:00
House Gropup meets at 6 Clarendon Mews
19:30
Bible for Everyone at St John's
814:00
Standing Committee at the Vicarge
918:45
Choir Practice
1010:00
Open Church
1100:00
SUNDAY NEXT BEFORE LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW
15:00
Messy Church
12

13

1400:00
ASH WEDNESDAY
10:00
Holy Communion CW with imposition of ashes
19:00
Holy Communion CW with imposition of ashes
1514:00
Funeral of the late Elizabeth Gain nee Burville
1618:30
MU Fish and Chip Summer at Birchwood Golf Club
18:45
Choir Practice
1710:00
Open Church
1800:00
1st SUNDAY OF LENT Bishop's visit to Sidcup Deanery begins
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW
18:30
Taize Service
19

2010:00
Lent Group begins at Baldwyns Park Baptist Church
19:30
Deanery Synod Mtg with Bp. James at Holy Trinity, Lamorbey
2110:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refeshments
2214:30
MU Meeting at Harold Porter Hall
19:00
Lent Group at URC led by Bishop James
2309:00
Meditation at St John' Bexley
18:45
Choir Practice
2410:00
Open Church
19:00
Friends of St Mary's Quiz in the Hall
2500:00
2nd SUNDAY OF LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Family Worship with the Baptism of Lily Kirk
15:00
Deanery Confirmation
15:30
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
26

2710:00
Lent Group at Baldwyn's Park Baptist Church
19:30
PCC Meeting in the Hall Committee Room
2810:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
20:00
Messy Church Meeting
119:30
Lent Group at the URC
20:00
Extension Committee Meeting at 36 Salisbury Road
 
209:00
Meditation at St John's Bexley
10:30
Women's World Day of Prayer Service at Bexley URC
18:45
Choir Practice
 
310:00
Open Church
17:30
Saturday Church at St John's Bexley
18:30
Induction of Revd. Ian Smith at St James' Blendon
 
400:00
3rd SUNDAY OF LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW for Wholeness and Healing
14:00
Baptism of Noah and Lily Bucksey
 

<< January 2018