Calendar

<< December 2017

January 2018

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1

 
2

310:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
4

518:45
Choir Practice
617:00
Saturday Church at St John's
700:00
EPIPHANY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP - Revd. Ken Short
10:00
HolyCommunion CW - Revd. Ken Short
8

919:30
PCC Meeting in Church
1010:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
14:30
COG Meeting at 6 Clarendon Mews
19:30
Bible for Everyone Group at St John's Church
1112:00
Burial of Ashes
14:30
Friends of St Mary's Meeting at 43 Wansunt Road
20:00
Extension Committee Meeting
1218:45
Choir Practice
1310:00
Church Open
1400:00
SECOND SUNDAY OF EPIPHANY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW with baptism of Willa Ikeda-Wood
15:00
Messy Church in the Hall
15

16

1710:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
15:00
House Group at 6 Clarendon Mews
19:30
Bible for Everyone Group at St John's Church
18

1910:30
Hall Committee Meeting
18:45
Choir Practice
2010:00
Church Open
2100:00
THIRD SUNDAY OF EPIPHANY
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW
12:00
Team Lunch at the King's Head
15:00
Service for Week or Prayer & Christian Unity at St John's
22

23

2410:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
15:00
House group meets at 6 Clarendon Mews
2514:30
Mother's Union AGM in Harold Porter Hall
26

2718:45
Choir practice
2800:00
CANDLEMAS - The Presentation of Christ in the Temple
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Family Worship with the baptism of Acer Kirk Garcia
15:30
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
29

30

3110:00
Holy Communion CW followed by refreshments
15:00
House group meets at 6 Clarendon Mews
19:30
Bible for Everyone Group at St John's
20:00
Messy Church Meeting
119:30
Churches Together in Old Bexley Cttee Mtg in St John's Hall
 
218:45
Choir Practice
 
310:00
Church Open
17:00
Saturday Church at St John's
 
400:00
2nd SUNDAY BEFORE LENT
08:30
Holy Communion BCP
10:00
Holy Communion CW for wholeness & healing
14:00
Baptism of Harry Sam Dixon
 

<< December 2017